GO Rt 304 Constition of Awards Selection Committee in Telangna

<
YAT&C (CA) Department| ADVANCEMENT, TOURISM & CULTURE (CA) DEPARTMENT|State Formation Celebrations 2016| Constitution of Committee for selecting the eminent personalities for State Level Awards, 2016|Constitution of Awards selection committee - Orders – Issued.


YAT&C (CA) Department| ADVANCEMENT, TOURISM & CULTURE (CA) DEPARTMENT|State Formation Celebrations 2016| Constitution of Committee for selecting the eminent personalities for State Level Awards, 2016|Constitution of Awards selection committee - Orders – Issued. /2016/05/yat-ca-department-advancement-tourism-culture--state-formation-celebrations-2016-constitution-of-committee-selecting-eminent-personalities-state-level.html


YAT&C (CA) Department-Constitution of Committee for selecting the eminent personalities for State Level Awards, 2016|Constitution of Awards selection committee - Orders – Issued.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- YOUTH ADVANCEMENT, TOURISM & CULTURE (CA) DEPARTMENT

G.O.Rt.No.304                                                                                            Dated: 17-05-2016
Read:
From the Director, Department of Culture, Letter No.B1/549/2016, Dated: 10-05-2016.
****
O R D E R:

In the reference read above, the Director, Department of Culture, Hyderabad has requested to constitute a committee for selecting the 50 eminent personalities for State Level Awards, for State Formation Celebrations, 2016 from different fields.

2.              After careful examination of the matter, Government hereby Constitute a Committee with the following members for selecting the eminent personalities for State Level Awards, for State Formation Celebrations, 2016 from different fields with a cash prize of Rs.1,00,116/-, a shawl, certificate and a memento.

1
Hon’ble Minister for Tourism & Culture
Chairman
2
Advisor to Govt., Tourism & Culture
Member
3
The Chairman, Telangana Samskruthika Sarathi
Member
4
Sri Naradasu Laxmana Rao, Honble MLC
Member
5
Dr. K. Nageshwar, Ex MLC
Member
6
Secretary to Government, YAT & C
Member
7
Dr. N. Gopi
Member
8
Dr. Nandhini Sidha Reddy
Member
9
Dr. Alekhya Punjala
Member
10
Sri Deshapathi Srinivas, OSD to Hon’ble CM
Member
11
Sri Gundavaram Venugopal Rao
Member
12
Sri Mamidi Harikrishna, Director of Culture
Member/Convenor




3.              The above committee have to select 50 eminent persons for the said Awards from the following different fields and furnish the same to the Government for consideration. The decision of the Government will be final.
1.     Best Farmer
2.     Best Teacher
3.     Best Anganwadi Worker
4.     Best Government Employee
5.     Best Social Worker
6.     Best Doctor
7.     Best NGO
8.     Best Sports Person
9.     Best Literary Personality (Poet, Writer, Padya, Gadya (Telugu & Urdu Language)
10. Best Artist (Dancers, Singers, Musicians, Artists, Sculptures)
11.Best Veda Pandits
12.Best Archakas
13.Best Journalist
14.Best Mandal
15.Best Municipality 16.Best Grampanchayath 17.Best Lawyer
18.Best Scientist 19.Best Entrepreneur
20.Other Fields, if any, which are not mentioned in the above list.

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF TELANGANA)

B.VENKATESHAM SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT

Click Here to Download GO RtNo304

Related Posts

Telangana Latest Updates

View More

Academic/CCE Projects/Assignments

View More

www.tsteachers.in

Telangana SSA Complete Information

View More

RPS-2015 Complete Information

View More
Ads
Top